Programme

Mon, 22/06TUE, 23/06WED, 24/06THU, 25/06FRI, 26/06
Chair: Nicolas Markey
9:00->10:30
Jean-Francois Raskin
Two-Player Zero Sum
Games played on Graphs
9:00->10:00
Room Open for Free Discussion
Chair: Eugene Asarin
9:00->10:30
James Worrell
Decision Problems
for Linear Dynamical Systems
Chair: Sylvain Schmitz
9:00->10:00
Dmitry Chistikov
Ultimately periodic sets,
semi-linear sets, and
Presburger arithmetic
Chair: Pierre Ganty
9:00->10:30
Javier Esparza
Proving liveness properties
of replicated systems
10:00->10:30
Coffee break
10:00->10:30
Coffee break
10:30->11:00
Coffee break
Phd Talks (Games, Timed Automata)
Chair: Pierre-Alain Reynier
10:30->11:00
Jawher Jerray
Guaranteed phase
synchronization of hybrid
oscillators using symbolic
Euler’s method
10:30->11:00
Coffee break
Phd Talks (Automata, Verification)
Chair: Nathalie Bertrand
10:30->11:00
Ritam Raha
Revisiting Synthesis for
One-Counter Automata
10:30->11:00
Coffee break
11:00->12:30
Jean-Francois Raskin
Two-Player Zero Sum
Games played on Graphs
11:00->11:30
Suman Sadhukhan
Dynamic Network Congestion Games
11:00->12:30
James Worrell
Decision Problems
for Linear Dynamical Systems
11:00->11:30
Léo Exibard
On Computability of Data
Word Functions Defined
by Transducers
11:00->12:30
Javier Esparza
Proving liveness properties
of replicated systems
11:30->12:00
Eric Lubat
A Short Overview on Diagnosability of
Patterns in Timed Petri Net
11:30->12:00
Dominik Klumpp
Partial Order Reduction for
Trace Abstraction Refinement
12:00->12:30
Mathieu Hilaire
Reachability in 2-parametric
timed automata with one
parameter is EXPSPACE-complete
12:00->12:30
Stefanie Mühlberger
Neural Network Abstraction
for Accelerating Verification
12:30->14:00
Lunch break
12:30->14:00
Lunch break
12:30->13:30
Lunch break
12:30->13:30
Lunch break
12:30->14:00
Lunch break
Phd Talks (Reachability Problems)
Chair: Nicolas Basset
13:30->14:00
Amrita Suresh
Bounded Reachability Problems
are Decidable in FIFO Machines
Phd Talks (Logic)
Chair: Mihaela Sighireanu
13:30->14:00
Olivier Stietel
Local first order logic
for distributed algorithms
Phd Talks (Games)
Chair: Véronique Bruyère
14:00->14:30
Emily Clement
Computing maximally-permissive
strategies in timed games
Chair: Nathanael Fijalkow
14:00->15:30
Mikolaj Bojanczyk
Computation Theory
with Atoms
14:00->14:30
Kush Grover
An Anytime Algorithm for
Reachability on Uncountable MDP
14:00->14:30
Joan Thibault
Leveraging Structural Analysis
for Quantified Boolean Formulae
Chair: Nathanael Fijalkow
14:00->15:00
Anthony Lin
Algorithmic Verification of
String-Manipulating Programs
14:30->15:00
Pierre Vandenhove
Games Where You Can Play Optimally with
Arena-Independent Finite Memory

14:30->15:00
Coffee break
14:30->15:00
Coffee break
15:00->15:30
Anirban Majumdar
Concurrent parameterized games
Chair: Radu Iosif
15:00->16:30
Alexandra Silva
Programming and Reasoning
with Kleene Algebra with Tests
Chair: Radu Iosif
15:00->16:30
Andrew Reynolds
Solving Verification Conditions
using SMT Solvers
15:00->15:30
Coffee break
15:30->16:00
Federica Adobbati
Asynchronous games on Petri nets
15:30->16:00
Coffee break
Phd Talks (Concurrency)
Chair: Marius Bozga
15:30->16:00
Pascal Baumann
The complexity of bounded context
switching with dynamic thread creation
16:00->16:30
Coffee break
16:00->17:30
Mikolaj Bojanczyk
Computation Theory
with Atoms
16:00->16:30
Elias Barbudo
Modelling and Mapping Framework
for Coarse-Grained Programmable Architectures
Chair: Jan Kretinsky
16:30->17:30
Dejan Nickovic
From real-time temporal
logic to timed automata
16:30->17:00
Coffee break
16:30->17:00
Coffee break
16:30->17:00
Rong Gu
Controller Synthesis and Verification
for Multi-Agent Systems
17:00->18:30
Alexandra Silva
Programming and Reasoning
with Kleene Algebra with Tests
17:00->18:30
Andrew Reynolds
Solving Verification Conditions
using SMT Solvers
17:00->17:30
Coffee break
17:30->18:00
Closing
17:30->18:00
Closing
Chair: Nicolas Basset
17:30->18:30
Thao Dang
Set-based computation for
hybrid systems verification
18:30->19:00
Closing
18:30->19:00
Closing
18:30->19:00
Closing